Big East Cross Country Championships
                             Saturday October 28, 2017 11:00 A.M.
                            Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

                          OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP


  1.    39  Villanova                                          (  20:44.4  1:43:41.7   0:50.4)
=================================================================
  1      3  Bella Burda          JR   20:19.4
  2      5  Nicole Hutchinson    JR   20:38.7
  3      6  Lauren Ryan          FR   20:44.1
  4      7  Kaley Ciluffo        JR   20:49.7
  5     18  Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SR   21:09.8
  6   ( 20) Katie Fisher         SR   21:10.6
  7   ( 21) Maria Seykora        SR   21:14.5

  2.    46  Providence                                         (  20:39.9  1:43:19.5   1:47.7)
=================================================================
  1      1  Catarina Rocha       SR   19:59.0
  2      2  Brianna Ilarda       SR   20:12.2
  3      4  Millie Paladino      SR   20:27.9
  4     10  Abbey Wheeler        SO   20:53.7
  5     29  Mackenzie Barry      SR   21:46.7
  6   ( 34) Maria Coffin         FR   21:58.0
  7   ( 43) Alex Decicco         SO   22:35.7

  3.    63  Georgetown                                         (  21:00.4  1:45:01.7   0:12.9)
=================================================================
  1      9  Josette Norris       SR   20:52.6
  2     12  Kennedy Weisner      SR   20:59.2
  3     13  Martha MacDonald     FR   20:59.5
  4     14  Autumn Eastman       SR   21:04.9
  5     15  Meredith Rizzo       SR   21:05.5
  6   ( 16) Margie Cullen        SO   21:05.6
  7   ( 19) Madeline Perez       JR   21:10.4

  4.   132  Marquette                                          (  21:38.0  1:48:09.9   0:42.5)
=================================================================
  1     22  Jessica Parker       JR   21:14.9
  2     24  Mary Hanson          JR   21:33.7
  3     25  Courtney Dugan       SO   21:38.7
  4     28  Jennifer Parker      SR   21:45.2
  5     33  Lauren Fuqua         SR   21:57.4
  6   ( 37) Meghan Carroll       SR   22:13.6
  7   ( 44) Caitlin McGauley     SO   22:36.6

  5.   136  Xavier (Ohio)                                      (  21:44.2  1:48:40.8   1:26.8)
=================================================================
  1      8  Madeline Britton     SR   20:51.8
  2     23  Jenna Clayworth      FR   21:32.6
  3     27  Allison Sinning      SR   21:40.3
  4     38  Anna Kostarellis     FR   22:17.5
  5     40  Brooke Hines         SR   22:18.6
  6   ( 42) Jennie Prial         FR   22:24.9
  7   ( 49) Jane Onders          SO   22:59.2

  6.   139  Creighton                                          (  21:44.4  1:48:41.7   1:08.3)
=================================================================
  1     11  Emily Martin         JR   20:57.6
  2     26  Adriana Kammerer     JR   21:38.9
  3     31  Megan Paule          JR   21:53.5
  4     35  Maile Shigemasa      SR   22:05.8
  5     36  Grace Mimmack        SR   22:05.9
  6   ( 45) Amy Leasure          FR   22:47.3
  7   ( 48) Caroline Pass        SO   22:59.0

  7.   186  Butler                                             (  22:16.5  1:51:22.2   2:03.1)
=================================================================
  1     17  Josephine Thestrup   SO   21:05.8
  2     32  Angelina Ellis       FR   21:56.3
  3     39  Hannah Hartzell      SR   22:17.6
  4     47  Camille Hines        FR   22:53.6
  5     51  Kristen Johnson      SO   23:08.9
  6   ( 56) Kara Stark           SO   23:38.7
  7   ( 66) Allison Miller       FR   24:14.1

  8.   255  Seton Hall                                         (  23:16.1  1:56:20.2   2:16.7)
=================================================================
  1     30  Christiana Rutkowski JR   21:47.4
  2     52  Emily Johnson        SR   23:17.0
  3     54  Kiley Britten        JR   23:29.5
  4     58  Olivia Hernandez     FR   23:42.2
  5     61  Emily Hernandez      FR   24:04.1
  6   ( 64) Samantha Dyer        FR   24:07.8
  7   ( 65) Amanda Ferrara       FR   24:10.8

  9.   273  DePaul                                             (  23:32.5  1:57:42.3   1:09.0)
=================================================================
  1     46  Miranda Rea          JR   22:49.1
  2     53  Jessica Harris       JR   23:26.4
  3     55  Jessica Sanborn      SR   23:35.6
  4     59  Sabrina Olsen        JR   23:53.1
  5     60  Caroline Kurdej      JR   23:58.1
  6   ( 62) Margaret Hastings    FR   24:04.7
  7   ( 67) Kate Jacobs          FR   24:17.5

 10.   279  St. John's                                         (  23:36.7  1:58:03.1   2:26.6)
=================================================================
  1     41  Therese Gallagher    SO   22:24.8
  2     50  Stephanie Gerland    SO   23:00.8
  3     57  Melissa Hidalgo      SR   23:39.2
  4     63  Nicole McCarthy      JR   24:06.9
  5     68  Jacqueline Gallagher SO   24:51.4
  6   ( 69) Elizabeth Costantino JR   25:41.7
  7   ( 70) Shannon Page         JR   26:18.4


                                                                                         Page 1
                             Big East Cross Country Championships
                             Saturday October 28, 2017 11:00 A.M.
                            Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

                            OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl   Bib Name                  Yr Team                    Time Pace     
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= ===== 
    1    1   259 Catarina Rocha        SR Providence           19:59.0  5:22 
    2    2   252 Brianna Ilarda        SR Providence           20:12.2  5:26 
    3    3   295 Bella Burda           JR Villanova            20:19.4  5:28 
    4    4   256 Millie Paladino       SR Providence           20:27.9  5:30 
    5    5   303 Nicole Hutchinson     JR Villanova            20:38.7  5:33 
    6    6   306 Lauren Ryan           FR Villanova            20:44.1  5:34 
    7    7   297 Kaley Ciluffo         JR Villanova            20:49.7  5:36 
    8    8   311 Madeline Britton      SR Xavier (Ohio)        20:51.8  5:36 
    9    9   216 Josette Norris        SR Georgetown           20:52.6  5:36 
   10   10   261 Abbey Wheeler         SO Providence           20:53.7  5:37 
   11   11   183 Emily Martin          JR Creighton            20:57.6  5:38 
   12   12   222 Kennedy Weisner       SR Georgetown           20:59.2  5:38 
   13   13   213 Martha MacDonald      FR Georgetown           20:59.5  5:38 
   14   14   205 Autumn Eastman        SR Georgetown           21:04.9  5:40 
   15   15   220 Meredith Rizzo        SR Georgetown           21:05.5  5:40 
   16   16   201 Margie Cullen         SO Georgetown           21:05.6  5:40 
   17   17   175 Josephine Thestrup    SO Butler               21:05.8  5:40 
   18   18   298 Siofra Cleirigh Buttn SR Villanova            21:09.8  5:41 
   19   19   218 Madeline Perez        JR Georgetown           21:10.4  5:41 
   20   20   300 Katie Fisher          SR Villanova            21:10.6  5:41 
   21   21   307 Maria Seykora         SR Villanova            21:14.5  5:42 
   22   22   243 Jessica Parker        JR Marquette            21:14.9  5:42 
   23        305 Rachel McArthur       FR Villanova            21:15.0  5:42 
   24   23   313 Jenna Clayworth       FR Xavier (Ohio)        21:32.6  5:47 
   25   24   232 Mary Hanson           JR Marquette            21:33.7  5:47 
   26   25   227 Courtney Dugan        SO Marquette            21:38.7  5:49 
   27   26   181 Adriana Kammerer      JR Creighton            21:38.9  5:49 
   28        204 Maegan Doody          SO Georgetown           21:39.8  5:49 
   29   27   328 Allison Sinning       SR Xavier (Ohio)        21:40.3  5:49 
   30   28   242 Jennifer Parker       SR Marquette            21:45.2  5:51 
   31   29   245 Mackenzie Barry       SR Providence           21:46.7  5:51 
   32   30   271 Christiana Rutkowski  JR Seton Hall           21:47.4  5:51 
   33   31   187 Megan Paule           JR Creighton            21:53.5  5:53 
   34   32   163 Angelina Ellis        FR Butler               21:56.3  5:54 
   35        203 Piper Donaghu         SR Georgetown           21:57.1  5:54 
   36   33   229 Lauren Fuqua          SR Marquette            21:57.4  5:54 
   37   34   247 Maria Coffin          FR Providence           21:58.0  5:54 
   38   35   188 Maile Shigemasa       SR Creighton            22:05.8  5:56 
   39   36   184 Grace Mimmack         SR Creighton            22:05.9  5:56 
   40        301 Alex Harris           FR Villanova            22:13.6  5:58 
   41   37   226 Meghan Carroll        SR Marquette            22:13.6  5:58 
   42   38   323 Anna Kostarellis      FR Xavier (Ohio)        22:17.5  5:59 
   43   39   165 Hannah Hartzell       SR Butler               22:17.6  5:59 
   44   40   320 Brooke Hines          SR Xavier (Ohio)        22:18.6  6:00 
   45   41   281 Therese Gallagher     SO St. John's           22:24.8  6:01 
   46   42   325 Jennie Prial          FR Xavier (Ohio)        22:24.9  6:01 
   47        296 Ann Campbell          SO Villanova            22:29.5  6:02 
   48   43   249 Alex Decicco          SO Providence           22:35.7  6:04 
   49   44   239 Caitlin McGauley      SO Marquette            22:36.6  6:04 
   50        235 Nora Keller           JR Marquette            22:43.1  6:06 
   51        231 Hannah Gorin          JR Marquette            22:47.0  6:07 
   52   45   182 Amy Leasure           FR Creighton            22:47.3  6:07 
   53   46   198 Miranda Rea           JR DePaul               22:49.1  6:08 
   54   47   166 Camille Hines         FR Butler               22:53.6  6:09 
   55   48   186 Caroline Pass         SO Creighton            22:59.0  6:10 
   56   49   324 Jane Onders           SO Xavier (Ohio)        22:59.2  6:10 
   57        241 Alison Parker         SR Marquette            23:00.1  6:11 
   58   50   282 Stephanie Gerland     SO St. John's           23:00.8  6:11 
   59        248 Dara Cuffe            JR Providence           23:08.1  6:13 
   60   51   168 Kristen Johnson       SO Butler               23:08.9  6:13 
   61        316 Abby Fioresi          FR Xavier (Ohio)        23:09.7  6:13 
   62        314 Amanda Cusimano       FR Xavier (Ohio)        23:12.1  6:14 
   63   52   270 Emily Johnson         SR Seton Hall           23:17.0  6:15 
   64        312 Sarah Clark           SR Xavier (Ohio)        23:18.2  6:16 
   65        180 Ashlyn Glann          SR Creighton            23:20.6  6:16 
   66   53   192 Jessica Harris        JR DePaul               23:26.4  6:18 
   67   54   262 Kiley Britten         JR Seton Hall           23:29.5  6:19 
   68   55   199 Jessica Sanborn       SR DePaul               23:35.6  6:20 
   69   56   174 Kara Stark            SO Butler               23:38.7  6:21 
   70   57   284 Melissa Hidalgo       SR St. John's           23:39.2  6:21  
   71   58   269 Olivia Hernandez      FR Seton Hall           23:42.2  6:22 
   72        258 Aisling Quinn         JR Providence           23:46.9  6:23 
   73   59   196 Sabrina Olsen         JR DePaul               23:53.1  6:25 
   74   60   195 Caroline Kurdej       JR DePaul               23:58.1  6:26 
   75   61   268 Emily Hernandez       FR Seton Hall           24:04.1  6:28 
   76   62   193 Margaret Hastings     FR DePaul               24:04.7  6:28 
   77   63   287 Nicole McCarthy       JR St. John's           24:06.9  6:29 
   78   64   264 Samantha Dyer         FR Seton Hall           24:07.8  6:29 
   79   65   266 Amanda Ferrara        FR Seton Hall           24:10.8  6:30 
   80   66   170 Allison Miller        FR Butler               24:14.1  6:30 
   81   67   194 Kate Jacobs           FR DePaul               24:17.5  6:31 
   82        265 Cristina Fernandez    FR Seton Hall           24:30.4  6:35 
   83        171 Kelly Mindak          FR Butler               24:41.3  6:38 
   84        274 Kassandra Yocco       SO Seton Hall           24:47.2  6:39 
   85   68   280 Jacqueline Gallagher  SO St. John's           24:51.4  6:41 
   86   69   278 Elizabeth Costantino  JR St. John's           25:41.7  6:54 
   87   70   290 Shannon Page          JR St. John's           26:18.4  7:04 
   88        273 Isbella Whelan        SO Seton Hall           26:57.2  7:14 
   89        191 Lizzie Dejoie         FR DePaul               27:11.3  7:18 

                  Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
                               http://www.eclipseracetiming.com