WIAC Cross Country Championships
                             Saturday October 28, 2017 12:00 P.M.
                             University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

                           OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP


  1.    35  Wis.-La Crosse                                     (  25:23.8  2:06:58.8   0:30.9)
=================================================================
  1      2  Thomas Schultz       JR   25:05.7
  2      3  Josh Schraeder       SO   25:08.3
  3      9  Tyler Nault          SO   25:31.9
  4     10  Ian Ewers            SR   25:36.3
  5     11  Sam Hinz             JR   25:36.6
  6   ( 12) Matt Bourland        SO   25:38.8
  7   ( 16) Jonah Weisse         SR   25:46.0

  2.    64  Wis.-Stout                                         (  25:36.0  2:07:59.6   0:36.8)
=================================================================
  1      6  Alex Ilyushev        JR   25:11.1
  2      8  Tyler Ellefson       SO   25:30.0
  3     15  Dan Ressler          JR   25:43.7
  4     17  Joe Van Grinsven     JR   25:46.9
  5     18  Nick Zolondek        FR   25:47.9
  6   ( 34) Trevor Blum          SR   26:28.3
  7   ( 37) Mike Fifield         SO   26:34.3

  3.    81  Wis.-Eau Claire                                    (  25:42.1  2:08:30.5   1:29.3)
=================================================================
  1      1  Darin Lau            SR   24:37.4
  2     14  Riley Huffman        SR   25:42.7
  3     21  Brendon Paucek       SR   25:57.1
  4     22  Sam Kuhlmann         JR   26:06.6
  5     23  Anthony Dupont       JR   26:06.7
  6   ( 24) Patrick Treacy       JR   26:08.1
  7   ( 27) Wyatt Elmer          JR   26:16.6

  4.   113  Wis.-Platteville                                   (  25:58.9  2:09:54.1   1:27.5)
=================================================================
  1      4  Zach Lee             JR   25:09.9
  2      5  Walker Rynes         SR   25:10.2
  3     30  Nolan Wallenkamp     JR   26:24.8
  4     36  Benjamin Rhode       SR   26:31.8
  5     38  Kyle Herbrand        JR   26:37.4
  6   ( 39) Cole Shurbert-Hetzel SR   26:41.8
  7   ( 43) Logan Steinhoff      SR   26:58.1

  5.   129  Wis.-Whitewater                                    (  26:09.4  2:10:46.6   1:15.3)
=================================================================
  1      7  Brett Harms          SR   25:15.5
  2     26  David Fassbender     FR   26:13.3
  3     28  Jonah Nelson         JR   26:19.0
  4     33  Alec Meixelsperger   SR   26:28.0
  5     35  Kyle Neuroth         FR   26:30.8
  6   ( 45) Todd Noreen          JR   27:09.2
  7   ( 46) Conner Hackett       FR   27:11.5

  6.   133  Wis.-Stevens Point                                 (  26:14.0  2:11:09.6   1:09.0)
=================================================================
  1     13  Alex Egbert          JR   25:40.8
  2     20  Matt Stelmasek       SO   25:53.0
  3     29  Tyler Tanko          SO   26:19.4
  4     31  Robert Lutz          SO   26:26.6
  5     40  Jonas Bietz          FR   26:49.8
  6   ( 41) Benjamin Jurenec     SR   26:51.5
  7   ( 44) Noah Schulze         SO   27:01.5

  7.   165  Wis.-Oshkosh                                       (  26:31.7  2:12:38.3   1:22.7)
=================================================================
  1     19  Michael Juarez       FR   25:50.6
  2     25  Cody Chadwick        FR   26:11.8
  3     32  Lucas Weber          FR   26:27.9
  4     42  Daniel Massey        SR   26:54.7
  5     47  Skyler Yunk          FR   27:13.3
  6   ( 48) Bennett Krueger      JR   27:14.7
  7   ( 49) Noah Bruehl          FR   27:15.2

  8.   260  Wis.-River Falls                                   (  28:55.3  2:24:36.4   2:31.3)
=================================================================
  1     50  Braydon Johnson      JR   27:15.8
  2     51  Paul Weiler          FR   28:20.2
  3     52  Adam Jacobi          FR   29:30.3
  4     53  Reid Schwechler      JR   29:43.0
  5     54  Connor Johnson       FR   29:47.1
  6   ( 55) Mitchell Lorenz      FR   30:41.7
  7   ( 56) Beau Clemmensen      FR   31:08.1



                             OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl   Bib Name                  Yr Team                    Time Pace     
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= ===== 
    1    1    11 Darin Lau             SR Wis.-Eau Claire      24:37.4  4:58 
    2    2    36 Thomas Schultz        JR Wis.-La Crosse       25:05.7  5:03 
    3    3    35 Josh Schraeder        SO Wis.-La Crosse       25:08.3  5:04 
    4    4    70 Zach Lee              JR Wis.-Platteville     25:09.9  5:04 
    5    5    75 Walker Rynes          SR Wis.-Platteville     25:10.2  5:04 
    6    6   127 Alex Ilyushev         JR Wis.-Stout           25:11.1  5:04 
    7    7   144 Brett Harms           SR Wis.-Whitewater      25:15.5  5:05 
    8    8   122 Tyler Ellefson        SO Wis.-Stout           25:30.0  5:08 
    9    9    27 Tyler Nault           SO Wis.-La Crosse       25:31.9  5:09 
   10   10    23 Ian Ewers             SR Wis.-La Crosse       25:36.3  5:10 
   11   11    24 Sam Hinz              JR Wis.-La Crosse       25:36.6  5:10 
   12   12    21 Matt Bourland         SO Wis.-La Crosse       25:38.8  5:10 
   13   13   102 Alex Egbert           JR Wis.-Stevens Point   25:40.8  5:10 
   14   14     7 Riley Huffman         SR Wis.-Eau Claire      25:42.7  5:11 
   15   15   133 Dan Ressler           JR Wis.-Stout           25:43.7  5:11 
   16   16    39 Jonah Weisse          SR Wis.-La Crosse       25:46.0  5:11 
   17   17   135 Joe Van Grinsven      JR Wis.-Stout           25:46.9  5:12 
   18   18   138 Nick Zolondek         FR Wis.-Stout           25:47.9  5:12 
   19   19    48 Michael Juarez        FR Wis.-Oshkosh         25:50.6  5:12 
   20   20   114 Matt Stelmasek        SO Wis.-Stevens Point   25:53.0  5:13 
   21   21    14 Brendon Paucek        SR Wis.-Eau Claire      25:57.1  5:14 
   22   22    10 Sam Kuhlmann          JR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:06.6  5:16 
   23   23     4 Anthony Dupont        JR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:06.7  5:16 
   24   24    18 Patrick Treacy        JR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:08.1  5:16 
   25         26 Mitchell Maegaard     JR Wis.-La Crosse       26:10.8  5:16 
   26   25    45 Cody Chadwick         FR Wis.-Oshkosh         26:11.8  5:17 
   27   26   141 David Fassbender      FR Wis.-Whitewater      26:13.3  5:17 
   28   27     6 Wyatt Elmer           JR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:16.6  5:18 
   29   28   151 Jonah Nelson          JR Wis.-Whitewater      26:19.0  5:18 
   30         20 Alex Winn             SO Wis.-Eau Claire      26:19.1  5:18 
   31   29   115 Tyler Tanko           SO Wis.-Stevens Point   26:19.4  5:18 
   32          2 Chad Couser           FR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:21.7  5:19 
   33          9 Tyler Kobilarcsik     JR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:21.9  5:19 
   34   30    80 Nolan Wallenkamp      JR Wis.-Platteville     26:24.8  5:19 
   35          3 Connor Dolan          FR Wis.-Eau Claire      26:25.2  5:19 
   36   31   109 Robert Lutz           SO Wis.-Stevens Point   26:26.6  5:20 
   37   32    59 Lucas Weber           FR Wis.-Oshkosh         26:27.9  5:20 
   38   33   148 Alec Meixelsperger    SR Wis.-Whitewater      26:28.0  5:20 
   39   34   121 Trevor Blum           SR Wis.-Stout           26:28.3  5:20 
   40   35   152 Kyle Neuroth          FR Wis.-Whitewater      26:30.8  5:21 
   41   36    74 Benjamin Rhode        SR Wis.-Platteville     26:31.8  5:21 
   42   37   123 Mike Fifield          SO Wis.-Stout           26:34.3  5:21 
   43   38    67 Kyle Herbrand         JR Wis.-Platteville     26:37.4  5:22 
   44        130 Matt Lancour          JR Wis.-Stout           26:38.6  5:22 
   45   39    77 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel  SR Wis.-Platteville     26:41.8  5:23 
   46   40   101 Jonas Bietz           FR Wis.-Stevens Point   26:49.8  5:24 
   47   41   105 Benjamin Jurenec      SR Wis.-Stevens Point   26:51.5  5:25 
   48        137 Zach Zimmerman        SR Wis.-Stout           26:51.7  5:25 
   49   42    51 Daniel Massey         SR Wis.-Oshkosh         26:54.7  5:25 
   50         12 Dylan Lueck           SO Wis.-Eau Claire      26:55.8  5:26 
   51         37 Zachary Shoemaker-All JR Wis.-La Crosse       26:57.9  5:26 
   52   43    78 Logan Steinhoff       SR Wis.-Platteville     26:58.1  5:26 
   53         76 Isaac Schuetz         JR Wis.-Platteville     26:59.3  5:26 
   54   44   112 Noah Schulze          SO Wis.-Stevens Point   27:01.5  5:27 
   55         30 Brandon Puser         JR Wis.-La Crosse       27:02.0  5:27 
   56         73 Benjamin Nemec        JR Wis.-Platteville     27:04.5  5:27 
   57         64 Mitchell Frager       SR Wis.-Platteville     27:07.0  5:28 
   58        131 Brian Matthews        FR Wis.-Stout           27:08.5  5:28 
   59   45   153 Todd Noreen           JR Wis.-Whitewater      27:09.2  5:28 
   60   46   143 Conner Hackett        FR Wis.-Whitewater      27:11.5  5:29 
   61         29 Chris Pahnke          FR Wis.-La Crosse       27:12.4  5:29 
   62   47    60 Skyler Yunk           FR Wis.-Oshkosh         27:13.3  5:29 
   63   48    49 Bennett Krueger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh         27:14.7  5:29 
   64   49    44 Noah Bruehl           FR Wis.-Oshkosh         27:15.2  5:29 
   65   50    83 Braydon Johnson       JR Wis.-River Falls     27:15.8  5:30 
   66        150 Jeremy Morgan         JR Wis.-Whitewater      27:17.8  5:30 
   67        116 Axel Treinen          FR Wis.-Stevens Point   27:22.4  5:31 
   68         71 Mitchell Muffler      JR Wis.-Platteville     27:25.6  5:32 
   69        147 Brian Kuehl           FR Wis.-Whitewater      27:26.6  5:32 
   70        113 Abraham Skwira        JR Wis.-Stevens Point   27:27.3  5:32 
   71        134 David Rosenlund       SR Wis.-Stout           27:29.2  5:32 
   72         61 Alex Clark            JR Wis.-Platteville     27:31.0  5:33 
   73        156 Clinten Woerishofer   SO Wis.-Whitewater      27:33.1  5:33 
   74         57 Jacob Rost            JR Wis.-Oshkosh         27:34.4  5:33 
   75        108 Nick Lawson           SO Wis.-Stevens Point   27:43.0  5:35 
   76        155 Noah Stamsta          JR Wis.-Whitewater      27:45.4  5:35 
   77        110 Preston Mertins       SO Wis.-Stevens Point   27:56.4  5:38 
   78         52 Brian McKnight        JR Wis.-Oshkosh         27:56.6  5:38 
   79         42 Corbin Bevry          JR Wis.-Oshkosh         27:58.5  5:38 
   80        111 Josh Schaefer         SO Wis.-Stevens Point   27:58.8  5:38 
   81        136 Sam Wouters           SO Wis.-Stout           28:10.0  5:40 
   82   51    90 Paul Weiler           FR Wis.-River Falls     28:20.2  5:42 
   83         50 Henry Laste           SO Wis.-Oshkosh         28:56.2  5:50 
   84        142 Mitchell Georgi       FR Wis.-Whitewater      29:07.4  5:52 
   85         54 Noah O'Neill          FR Wis.-Oshkosh         29:10.9  5:53 
   86   52    82 Adam Jacobi           FR Wis.-River Falls     29:30.3  5:57 
   87   53    88 Reid Schwechler       JR Wis.-River Falls     29:43.0  5:59 
   88   54    84 Connor Johnson        FR Wis.-River Falls     29:47.1  6:00 
   89   55    85 Mitchell Lorenz       FR Wis.-River Falls     30:41.7  6:11 
   90   56    81 Beau Clemmensen       FR Wis.-River Falls     31:08.1  6:16 
   91         87 Jack Schwartz         FR Wis.-River Falls     31:42.2  6:23 
   92         86 Michael Meyer         FR Wis.-River Falls     33:20.6  6:43 
  10/28/2017 12:45PM
                  Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
                               http://www.eclipseracetiming.com