WIAC Cross Country Championships
                             Saturday October 28, 2017 12:00 P.M.
                             University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

                          OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP


  1.    33  Wis.-Eau Claire                                    (  22:30.6  1:52:32.9   0:28.5)
=================================================================
  1      2  Sam Slattery         SO   22:11.1
  2      6  Callie Fischer       SR   22:30.6
  3      7  Mel Becker           SR   22:35.6
  4      8  Morgan Marek         JR   22:36.0
  5     10  Lizzy Cisewski       FR   22:39.6
  6   ( 21) Annika Lerdall       FR   23:11.0
  7   ( 22) Teagan Monfils       FR   23:12.6

  2.    59  Wis.-La Crosse                                     (  22:49.9  1:54:09.3   0:38.9)
=================================================================
  1      3  Sadie Kroll          JR   22:29.1
  2      5  Rebecca Voss         SR   22:30.5
  3     16  Samantha Court       SR   22:57.3
  4     17  Kaitlyn McDaniel     SR   23:04.4
  5     18  Rachel Jeffers       FR   23:08.0
  6   ( 19) Hannah Beilke        JR   23:09.2
  7   ( 23) Ellie Miller         JR   23:20.5

  3.    91  Wis.-River Falls                                   (  23:11.9  1:55:59.3   1:31.7)
=================================================================
  1      4  Abigail Fouts        SR   22:30.1
  2     11  Linsey Tolkkinen     JR   22:42.7
  3     20  Nikki Jurik          JR   23:09.5
  4     25  Emmy Farago          FR   23:35.2
  5     31  Emily Klatt          JR   24:01.8
  6   ( 55) Emma Deutsch         FR   25:48.9
  7   ( 56) Kimberly Carlson     SR   26:36.0

  4.   130  Wis.-Platteville                                   (  23:37.7  1:58:08.3   1:53.2)
=================================================================
  1     12  Johanna Meister      JR   22:47.3
  2     13  Katie Wardinski      JR   22:53.6
  3     24  Janelle Ferguson     JR   23:29.7
  4     37  Camille Felton       SR   24:17.2
  5     44  Caitlyn Ifft         SO   24:40.5
  6   ( 49) Kaitlyn Galgon       FR   24:46.6
  7   ( 51) Mariah Brown         SR   24:52.7

  5.   139  Wis.-Stevens Point                                 (  23:46.0  1:58:49.9   1:36.1)
=================================================================
  1     14  Bailey Wolf          SO   22:54.5
  2     26  Emily Schlebecker    SR   23:39.0
  3     27  Kara Hoier           SR   23:43.2
  4     32  Brittany Gagas       FR   24:02.6
  5     40  Bailey Boudreau      JR   24:30.6
  6   ( 50) Georgia Harrison     SO   24:47.3
  7   ( 52) Makani Peters        SO   25:00.9

  6.   139  Wis.-Stout                                         (  23:44.6  1:58:42.8   1:53.6)
=================================================================
  1      9  Jessica Petruzates   JR   22:38.1
  2     15  Katie Repka          SR   22:56.2
  3     36  Alexandra Ploeger    JR   24:13.1
  4     38  Rebecca Maxwell      JR   24:23.7
  5     41  Sylvia Lechnir       JR   24:31.7
  6   ( 46) Kate Koster          SO   24:44.9
  7   ( 53) Violet Nelson        FR   25:12.6

  7.   140  Wis.-Oshkosh                                       (  23:45.4  1:58:46.9   2:25.6)
=================================================================
  1      1  Cheyenne Moore       SR   22:06.3
  2     28  Ashton Keene         SO   23:47.9
  3     34  Jessi Stamn          SR   24:08.2
  4     35  Hannah Lohrenz       FR   24:12.6
  5     42  Reece Matheson       FR   24:31.9
  6   ( 45) Cammy Garvelink      JR   24:41.1
  7   ( 54) Erica Liesen         FR   25:44.7

  8.   174  Wis.-Whitewater                                    (  24:11.4  2:00:56.6   0:46.1)
=================================================================
  1     29  Elizabeth Mielke     JR   23:50.5
  2     30  Jessica Braun        FR   23:57.8
  3     33  Sydney Prestifilippo SO   24:04.5
  4     39  Kennedy Hauser       FR   24:27.2
  5     43  Mandy Slaback        JR   24:36.6
  6   ( 47) Sara Fuller          SR   24:46.0
  7   ( 48) Mara Wiebke          SR   24:46.3



                            OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl   Bib Name                  Yr Team                    Time Pace     
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= ===== 
    1    1   209 Cheyenne Moore        SR Wis.-Oshkosh         22:06.3  5:56 
    2    2   179 Sam Slattery          SO Wis.-Eau Claire      22:11.1  5:58 
    3    3   191 Sadie Kroll           JR Wis.-La Crosse       22:29.1  6:02 
    4    4   244 Abigail Fouts         SR Wis.-River Falls     22:30.1  6:03 
    5    5   198 Rebecca Voss          SR Wis.-La Crosse       22:30.5  6:03 
    6    6   166 Callie Fischer        SR Wis.-Eau Claire      22:30.6  6:03 
    7    7   161 Mel Becker            SR Wis.-Eau Claire      22:35.6  6:04 
    8    8   174 Morgan Marek          JR Wis.-Eau Claire      22:36.0  6:04 
    9    9   292 Jessica Petruzates    JR Wis.-Stout           22:38.1  6:05 
   10   10   163 Lizzy Cisewski        FR Wis.-Eau Claire      22:39.6  6:05 
   11   11   248 Linsey Tolkkinen      JR Wis.-River Falls     22:42.7  6:06 
   12   12   233 Johanna Meister       JR Wis.-Platteville     22:47.3  6:07 
   13   13   238 Katie Wardinski       JR Wis.-Platteville     22:53.6  6:09 
   14   14   277 Bailey Wolf           SO Wis.-Stevens Point   22:54.5  6:09 
   15   15   294 Katie Repka           SR Wis.-Stout           22:56.2  6:10 
   16   16   186 Samantha Court        SR Wis.-La Crosse       22:57.3  6:10 
   17   17   192 Kaitlyn McDaniel      SR Wis.-La Crosse       23:04.4  6:12 
   18   18   188 Rachel Jeffers        FR Wis.-La Crosse       23:08.0  6:13 
   19   19   182 Hannah Beilke         JR Wis.-La Crosse       23:09.2  6:13 
   20   20   245 Nikki Jurik           JR Wis.-River Falls     23:09.5  6:13 
   21   21   172 Annika Lerdall        FR Wis.-Eau Claire      23:11.0  6:14 
   22   22   176 Teagan Monfils        FR Wis.-Eau Claire      23:12.6  6:14 
   23        167 Karen Gomez           JR Wis.-Eau Claire      23:14.2  6:14 
   24        170 Hannah Lamack         FR Wis.-Eau Claire      23:14.5  6:15 
   25        165 Emma Drangstveit      FR Wis.-Eau Claire      23:19.8  6:16 
   26   23   194 Ellie Miller          JR Wis.-La Crosse       23:20.5  6:16 
   27        183 Annie Brekken         JR Wis.-La Crosse       23:24.4  6:17 
   28        190 Mackenzie Keller-Mill SR Wis.-La Crosse       23:25.4  6:17 
   29        184 Elizabeth Brugger     FR Wis.-La Crosse       23:26.4  6:18 
   30   24   225 Janelle Ferguson      JR Wis.-Platteville     23:29.7  6:19 
   31        196 Madeline Sweeney      FR Wis.-La Crosse       23:34.2  6:20 
   32   25   243 Emmy Farago           FR Wis.-River Falls     23:35.2  6:20 
   33        169 Emily Jaeger          JR Wis.-Eau Claire      23:36.6  6:20 
   34   26   276 Emily Schlebecker     SR Wis.-Stevens Point   23:39.0  6:21 
   35   27   267 Kara Hoier            SR Wis.-Stevens Point   23:43.2  6:22 
   36        200 Sarah Ziolkowski      SO Wis.-La Crosse       23:46.2  6:23 
   37   28   205 Ashton Keene          SO Wis.-Oshkosh         23:47.9  6:23 
   38   29   309 Elizabeth Mielke      JR Wis.-Whitewater      23:50.5  6:24 
   39   30   301 Jessica Braun         FR Wis.-Whitewater      23:57.8  6:26 
   40   31   246 Emily Klatt           JR Wis.-River Falls     24:01.8  6:27 
   41   32   265 Brittany Gagas        FR Wis.-Stevens Point   24:02.6  6:27 
   42        168 Alanna Huggett        FR Wis.-Eau Claire      24:03.6  6:28 
   43   33   312 Sydney Prestifilippo  SO Wis.-Whitewater      24:04.5  6:28 
   44   34   215 Jessi Stamn           SR Wis.-Oshkosh         24:08.2  6:29 
   45   35   207 Hannah Lohrenz        FR Wis.-Oshkosh         24:12.6  6:30 
   46   36   293 Alexandra Ploeger     JR Wis.-Stout           24:13.1  6:30 
   47   37   224 Camille Felton        SR Wis.-Platteville     24:17.2  6:31 
   48   38   287 Rebecca Maxwell       JR Wis.-Stout           24:23.7  6:33 
   49   39   305 Kennedy Hauser        FR Wis.-Whitewater      24:27.2  6:34 
   50   40   262 Bailey Boudreau       JR Wis.-Stevens Point   24:30.6  6:35 
   51   41   286 Sylvia Lechnir        JR Wis.-Stout           24:31.7  6:35 
   52   42   208 Reece Matheson        FR Wis.-Oshkosh         24:31.9  6:35 
   53   43   313 Mandy Slaback         JR Wis.-Whitewater      24:36.6  6:37 
   54   44   229 Caitlyn Ifft          SO Wis.-Platteville     24:40.5  6:38 
   55   45   204 Cammy Garvelink       JR Wis.-Oshkosh         24:41.1  6:38 
   56   46   285 Kate Koster           SO Wis.-Stout           24:44.9  6:39 
   57   47   304 Sara Fuller           SR Wis.-Whitewater      24:46.0  6:39 
   58   48   318 Mara Wiebke           SR Wis.-Whitewater      24:46.3  6:39 
   59   49   226 Kaitlyn Galgon        FR Wis.-Platteville     24:46.6  6:39 
   60   50   266 Georgia Harrison      SO Wis.-Stevens Point   24:47.3  6:39 
   61        302 Elizabeth Considine   JR Wis.-Whitewater      24:49.1  6:40 
   62   51   221 Mariah Brown          SR Wis.-Platteville     24:52.7  6:41 
   63        303 Julia Fewell          FR Wis.-Whitewater      24:56.3  6:42 
   64        227 Kimberly Gutierrez    JR Wis.-Platteville     24:56.4  6:42 
   65   52   272 Makani Peters         SO Wis.-Stevens Point   25:00.9  6:43 
   66   53   290 Violet Nelson         FR Wis.-Stout           25:12.6  6:46 
   67        314 Monica Sweet          SR Wis.-Whitewater      25:19.4  6:48 
   68        307 Emma Knudtson         JR Wis.-Whitewater      25:24.9  6:49 
   69        268 Mada Laundrie         FR Wis.-Stevens Point   25:32.7  6:52 
   70        289 Lauren Mickley        SO Wis.-Stout           25:33.2  6:52 
   71        291 Molly Perkins         SO Wis.-Stout           25:39.1  6:53 
   72   54   206 Erica Liesen          FR Wis.-Oshkosh         25:44.7  6:55 
   73   55   242 Emma Deutsch          FR Wis.-River Falls     25:48.9  6:56 
   74        271 Erinn Olmsted         SO Wis.-Stevens Point   25:50.6  6:56 
   75        311 Ashley Paulick        SR Wis.-Whitewater      25:59.7  6:59 
   76        288 Stephanie Melchor     SO Wis.-Stout           26:06.0  7:01 
   77        201 Lexus Brown           FR Wis.-Oshkosh         26:06.4  7:01 
   78        231 Brenna Kautz          FR Wis.-Platteville     26:08.3  7:01 
   79        230 Hannah Ihlenfeldt     SR Wis.-Platteville     26:09.8  7:02 
   80        295 Madeleine Ozan        FR Wis.-Stout           26:16.2  7:03 
   81        223 Anna Drazkowski       SO Wis.-Platteville     26:26.7  7:06 
   82        275 Sam Ritter            FR Wis.-Stevens Point   26:29.9  7:07 
   83   56   241 Kimberly Carlson      SR Wis.-River Falls     26:36.0  7:09 
   84        214 Melissa Srnka         FR Wis.-Oshkosh         26:38.3  7:09 
   85        284 Megan Kania           FR Wis.-Stout           26:39.5  7:10 
   86        237 Kristin Sheyko        FR Wis.-Platteville     26:39.9  7:10 
   87        203 Tayah Cunningham      SO Wis.-Oshkosh         27:30.0  7:23 
   88        278 Rachel Halbach        FR Wis.-Stevens Point   27:40.2  7:26 
  10/28/2017  1:51PM
                  Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
                               http://www.eclipseracetiming.com